You are here: Home / Blogs / thejaguarmma's blog / ARIZONA DESERT CHALLENGE RESULTS 9-18-10

ARIZONA DESERT CHALLENGE RESULTS 9-18-10

    Wed, 2010-09-22 08:15 — thejaguarmma

    ARIZONA DESERT CHALLENGE RESULTS 9-18-10
    KIDS AND TEENS RESULTS
    KIDS GI 4-6
    1. MONICA SOTO – ORION BOXING MMA
    2. ISAAC RANGLE – GRACIE BARRA
    3. LEANDRO MARTINEZ – ORION BOXING MMA
    KIDS GI 8
    1. MARIE SOTO – ORION BOXING MMA
    2. ABEL ADEN – GRACIE BARRA
    KIDS GI 10-13 LIGHT
    1. KHEIM DINH – GRACIE BARRA
    2. ZACHARY MARTINEZ – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)
    3. KEVIN ROSALES – GRACIE BARRA
    KIDS GI 10-13 MIDDLE
    1. ANTONIO MARTINEZ – ORION BOXING MMA
    2. KITANA GAMEZ – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)
    3. ERIN CONWAY – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)
    KIDS GI 10-13 HEAVY
    1. GRANT HAGUE – ORION BOXING MMA
    2. VENUS MARQUEZ – GRACIE BARRA
    TEENS GI LIGHT
    1. BRADLEY THOMPSON – USA STORM
    2. MICHELLE CONWAY – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)
    TEENS GI MIDDLE
    1. DYLAN MEANS – MMA LAB
    2. LARENZ GARCIA – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)
    3. CODY BORQUEZ – ORION BOXING MMA
    TEENS GI HEAVY
    1. JORDAN CANO - GOODYEAR BJJ
    2. ELIJAH GRAY – GRACIE BARRA
    3. JULIA BROWN – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)
    KIDS NO GI 4-5
    1. XAVIER CASTILLO – BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER
    2. CHRISTIAN CASTILLO – BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER
    3. LEANDRO MARTINEZ – ORION BOXING MMA
    KIDS NO GI 6-8
    1. MARIA SOTO – ORION BOXING MMA
    2. MONICA SOTO – ORION BOXING MMA
    3. ABEL ADEN – GRACIE BARRA
    KIDS NO GI 9-13 LIGHT
    1. KHEIM DINH – GRACIE BARRA
    2. KEVIN ROSALES – GRACIE BARRA
    3. EDWARD OLIVAS – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CE NTER (TEAM AMERICA)
    KIDS NO GI 9-13 MIDDLE
    1. ANTONIO MARTINEZ – ORION BOXING MMA
    2. ERIN CONWAY – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)
    3. KITANA GAMEZ - AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)
    KIDS NO GI 9-13 HEAVY
    1. LARENZ GARCIA – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)
    2. VENUS MARQUEZ – GRACIE BARRA
    3. GRANT HAGUE – ORION BOXING MMA
    TEEN NO GI LIGHT
    1. BRADLEY THOMPSON – USA STORM
    2. SERGIO ANZALDO – CORTEZ HIGH SCHOOL
    3. CHRIS CAUDLE - GOODYEAR BJJ
    TEEN NO GI MIDDLE
    1. DYLAN MEANS – MMA LAB
    2. CODY BORQUEZ – ORION MMA BOXING
    3. WAYLON PHILLIPS – CORTEZ HIGH SCHOOL
    TEEN NO GI LIGHT HEAVY
    1. JORDAN CANO – GOODYEAR BJJ
    2. ELIJAH GRAY – GRACIE BARRA
    3. ALEX FLORES – CORTEZ HIGH SCHOOL
    TEEN NO GI HEAVY
    1. JOHNATHON ABRIL – CORTEZ HIGH SCHOOL
    2. MATT ANTONE – TEAM BF
    ADULT RESULTS
MENS GI LIGHT
    1. KENNETH MENDOZA – ARIZONA FAMILY KARATE ACADEMY
    2. TYLER AREVALO – GOODYEAR BJJ
    3. AARON FORD – GRACIE BARRA
    MENS GI MIDDLE
    1. TANNER MANSKER - GOODYEAR BJJ
    2. THOMAS CARDENAS – DEBRAZIL
    3. STEVE BRITO – DEBRAZIL
    MENS GI LIGHT HEAVY
    1. DANIEL MADRID – GRACIE BARRA
    2. JOSH YOUNG – GOODYEAR BJJ
    3. AUSTIN EVANS – USA STORM
    MENS GI HEAVY
    1. JOSE MUNOZ – GRACIE BARRA
    2. PAUL SALINAS – GOODYEAR BJJ
    3. BRIAN SMITH – GRACIE BARRA
    WOMENS NO GI
    1. KELSEY GOLLHAR – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER
    2. SHANNON DI BELLLA – UNIVERSAL MARTIAL ARTS
    3. MELISSA QUEZADA – TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER
    MENS NO GI 134 & UNDER
    1. JAMON TEMPLETON – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)\
    2. BRADLEY THOMPSON – USA STORM
    MENS NO GI 135-147
    1. AARON FORD – GRACIE BARRA
    2. KRIS HENRY – PROVING GROUNDS MMA
    3. TYLER AREVALO – GOODYEAR BJJ
    MENS NO GI 148-160
    1. KARL TYLER – GARAGE DE TYLER
    2. ROBERT BIGGS – BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER
    3. JOHN PAUL VALDEZ – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)
    MENS NO GI 161-173
    1. TANNER MANSKER – GOODYEAR BJJ
    2. SLY VILLAREAL – AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA)
    3. STEVIE BRITO – DEBRAZIL
    MENS NO GI 174-188
    1. JOSH YOUNG – GOODYEAR BJJ
    2. AUSTIN EVANS – USA STORM
    3. JACOB KELEWOOD – GRACIE BARRA
    MENS NO GI 192-211
    1. DANIEL MADRID – GRACIE BARRA
    2. JUAN RAMERIZ – HARD KNOCKS
    3. LOUIS HARVEY - TEAM BF
    MENS NO GI 214 & UP
    1. JOSE MUNOZ – GRACIE BARRA
    2. NASH PALMA – TEAM BF
    3. BRIAN SMITH – GRACIE BARRA
    TEAM RESULTS
KIDS AND TEENS TEAM RESULTS
    1. ORION BOXING MMA – 40 P0INTS
    2. GRACIE BARRA – 33 POINTS
    3. AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA) 24 POINTS
    4. GOODYEAR BJJ – 11 POINTS
    5. THREE WAY TIE – USA STORM – MMA LAB – CORTEZ HIGH SCHOOL – 10 POINTS
    6. BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER – 8 POINTS
    7. TEAM BF – 3 POINTS
    ADULT TEAM RESULTS
    1. GRACIE BARRA – 29 POINTS
    2. GOODYEAR BJJ – 25 POINTS
    3. AMERICAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER (TEAM AMERICA) – 9 POINTS
    4. USA STORM – 7 POINTS
    5. TNT MMA TRAINING CENTER – 6 POINTS
    6. THREE WAY TIE – ARIZONA FAMLY KARATE ACADEMY – DEBRAZIL – GARAGE DE TYLER – 5 POINTS
    7. TEAM BF – 4 POINTS
    8. FOUR WAY TIE – UNIVERSAL MARTIAL ARTS – PROVING GROUNDS MMA – HARD KNOCKS – BLUE COLLAR FIGHTER – 3 POINTS
    OVERALL TEAM CHAMPION
    GRACIE BARRA – 62 POINTS
     

    Fight Shop

    OTM Guard Smasher T-Shirt Front
    OTM Guard Smasher T-Shirt
    $24.99
    OTM Global Domination T-Shirt Front
    OTM Global Domination T-Shirt
    $24.99
    Shock Doctor - Knee Compression...
    $19.99
    Built To Fight Curved Punch Mitts
    Built to Fight Curved Punch Mitts
    $64.99

    Who's Online

    Benjamin Bieker
    vwmcvey
    stevenherault
    DanielM9692
    edwardk
    narensc
    zachery.blackburn
    There are currently 7 users and 33 guests online.

    Who's New

    Mercenary92
    TheRockBJJ
    Scottgillis1118
    Adam Carter
    Daviidp10
    ramvjr
    angela.sauermann.ca
    thelastelementsem
    Ruscio
    johnt13
    JayPagesJJCTA
    piousjr@hotmail.com
    Turtlejitzu
    jonno.nickson
    sethwilliambrown
    mquintanilla1
    michelleciociola
    rubentodd
    thheffelfinger
    Relentlessmaa

    Tag Cloud

    BJJ Finder
    view counter
    view counter