You are here: Home / Blogs / JayPagesJJ's blog / Complete Ruffhouse Team Results from the 2nd Southwest BJJ Classic!

Complete Ruffhouse Team Results from the 2nd Southwest BJJ Classic!

    Tue, 2010-10-26 06:44 — JayPagesJJ

    Below is a complete list of the team results that includes students from Arthur Ruff's school in Ohio, Ruffhouse in Mesa, Jay Pages Jiu-Jitsu, and Darrell Taylor's students. As a team, we had a great show of skill and dedication to the sport. Now we rest and prepare our games for the 2011 competition year.
    White & Grey

    • Kindergarten Feather - 1st Place, Sheldon Monte
    • Jr. Teen Middle Heavy - 1st Place, Justin Belcher

    Yellow

    • Pre-Teen Light Feather - 1st Place, Damian Hosokawa
    • Pre-Teen Light Feather - 2nd Place, Luke Hase
    • Pre-Teen Feather - 3rd Place, Noah Monte
    • Jr. Teen Middle - 2nd Place, David Vincent
    • Teen Middle Heavy - 2nd Place, Ian Villafuerte

    Juvenile - White

    • Super Feather - 3rd Place, Khoi Nguyen

    Adult - White

    • Rooster - 3rd Place, Anthony Denofre
    • Light Feather - 3rd Place Noberto Sablan
    • Feather - 2nd Place, Eric Alcaraz
    • Light - 2nd Place, Marcos Rosales
    • Super Heavy - 2nd Place, William McCleve

    Masters - White

    • Middle - 3rd Place, Duncan Robinson
    • Medium Heavy - 3rd Place, Rami Kalla
    • Super Heavy - 2nd Place, Rob Martin
    • Ultra Heavy - 2nd Place, Glenn Hadick

    Senior - White

    • Middle - 3rd Place, Steve Renner
    • Ultra Heavy - 1st Place Gerard Atoigue
    • Ultra Heavy - 2nd Place, Glenn Pillar

    Women - White

    • Light Feather - 2nd Place, Nana Hosokawa
    • Light - 3rd Place, Sierra Bergstrom
    • Middle - 1st Place, Sarah Roberts
    • Medium Heavy - 3rd Place, Monika McDonald

    Adult - Blue

    • Heavy - 3rd Place, John Villafuerte
    • Super HEavy - 1st Place, Robert Ili

    Masters - Blue

    • Light Feather - 1st Place, John Trinh
    • Heavy - 2nd Place, Shawn Monte
    • Open - 3rd Place, John Trinh

    Senior - Blue

    • Super Heavy - 2nd Place, Juan Ramos

    Women - Blue

    • Feather - 1st Place, Emily Thomas
    • Open - 1st Place, Emily Thomas

    Masters - Purple

    • Medium Heavy - 3rd Place, Darrell Flunker

    Adult - Brown

    • Feather - 3rd Place, Jonathan Godinez
    • Middle - 3rd Place, Gerson Atoigue

    Masters - Brown

    • Super Heavy - 2nd Place, Steve Villa
    • Ultra Heavy - 2nd Place, J.C. Cavileer
    • Open - 3rd Place, J.C. Cavileer

    Masters - Black

    • Middle - 1st Place, Jay Pages
    • Open - 1st Place, Jay Pages

    Fight Shop

    The Worlds Deadliest Snake Front
    Deadliest Snake T-Shirt
    $29.99
    USA Team Rash Guard Front
    NEW* USA Team Rash Guard
    $59.99
    OTM IBJJF Rashguard
    $49.99
    Lil' Scrapper Long Sleeve T Brick Wall Logo Shirt Black - Kids
    Lil' Scrapper Long Sleeve T...
    $24.99

    Who's Online

    Gumby
    Benjamin Bieker
    brad_hutchison_in_tazz
    manest
    edwardk
    scjjmorris
    myswellseason
    DStock
    There are currently 8 users and 57 guests online.

    Who's New

    Jkymera
    Mercenary92
    TheRockBJJ
    Scottgillis1118
    Adam Carter
    Daviidp10
    ramvjr
    angela.sauermann.ca
    thelastelementsem
    Ruscio
    johnt13
    JayPagesJJCTA
    piousjr@hotmail.com
    Turtlejitzu
    jonno.nickson
    sethwilliambrown
    mquintanilla1
    michelleciociola
    rubentodd
    thheffelfinger

    Tag Cloud

    view counter
    BJJ Finder
    view counter