You are here: Home / Blogs / OntheMat's blog / Pride Bushido 13 Results SPOILER

Pride Bushido 13 Results SPOILER

    Sun, 2006-11-05 12:20 — OntheMat

    Pride Bushido 13 Results
    Finals of the 83K Grand Prix
    Tokyo, Japan
    November 5, 2006

    The fights will be broadcast on PPV November 12th. Do not read further if you want to be surprised!

    12th Match - Welterweight GP Final 10 min / 1R, 5 min / 2R
    Denis Kang (Korea / Spirit MC) vs. Kazuo Misaki (Japan / GRABAKA)

    Winner: 2R Kazuo Misaki by Decision (1-2) *Misaki replaces injured Filho, wins the GP.

    11th Match - PRIDE Lightweight Title Bout 10 min / 1R, 5 min / 2R
    Takanori Gomi (Japan / Kugeyama Rascal Gym) vs. Marcus Aurelio (Brazil / American Top Team)

    Winner: 3R Takanori Gomi by Decision (2-1) *Gomi defends the lightweight title.

    10th Match - Lightweight Bout 10 min / 1R, 5 min / 2R
    Shinya Aoki (Japan / Paraestra Tokyo) vs. Clay French (U.S.A.)

    Winner: 1R Shinya Aoki by Submission (triangle choke)

    9th Match - Lightweight Bout 10 min / 1R, 5 min / 2R
    Mitsuhiro Ishida (Japan / T-BLOOD) vs. David Bielkheden (Sweden / Brazilian Top Team)

    Winner: 2R by Mitsuhiro Ishida by Decision (3-0)

    8th Match - Open-weight Bout 10 min / 1R, 5 min / 2R
    Ikuhisa Minowa (Japan / Freelance) vs. Mike Barton (U.S.A. / Freelance)

    Winner: 2R Ikuhisa Minowa by Decision (3-0)

    7th Match - Welterweight Bout 10 min / 1R, 5 min / 2R
    Sanae Kikuta (Japan / GRABAKA) vs. Jean Francois Lenogue (France / Freelance)

    Winner: 2R Sanae Kikuta by Decision (3-0)

    6th Match - Lightweight Bout 10 min / 1R, 5 min / 2R
    Yoshiro Maeda (Japan / Pancrase Inagaki-gumi) vs. Joe Pearson (U.S.A. / Miletich Martial Arts)

    Winner: 1R Joe Pearson by Submission (guillotine choke)

    5th Match - Lightweight Bout 10 min / 1R, 5 min / 2R
    Nobuhiro Obiya (Japan / Kiguchi Dojo Wrestling School) vs. Luiz 'Buscape' Firmino (Brazil / Brazilian Top Team)

    Winner: 2R Luiz 'Buscape' Firmino by Decision (0-3)

    4th Match - Welterweight Bout 10 min / 1R, 5 min / 2R
    Murilo Bustamante (Brazil / Brazilian Top Team) vs. Yoon Don Sik (Korea / Takada Dojo)

    Winner: 2R Murilo Bustamante by Decision (3-0)

    3rd Match - Welterweight GP Semi-final 10 in / 1R, 5 min / 2R
    Denis Kang (Korea / Spirit MC) vs. Akihiro Gono (Japan / GRABAKA)

    Winner: 2R Denis Kang by Decision (3-0)

    2nd Match - Welterweight GP Semi-final 10 in / 1R, 5 min / 2R
    Kazuo Misaki (Japan / GRABAKA) vs. Paulo Filho (Brazil / Brazilian Top Team)

    Winner: 1R Paulo Filho by Submission (armbar)

    1st Match - Welterweight GP Reserve Boutl 10 in / 1R, 5 min / 2R
    Hector Lombard (Australia / Yoshida Dojo) vs. Gegard Mousashi (Holland / Red Devil International)

    Winner: 2R Gagard Mousashi by Decision (0-3)

    Fight Shop

    OTM Delta Force Camo Board Shorts
    OTM Delta Force Camo Board Shorts
    $59.99
    OTM Tetra Board Shorts
    $59.99
    Built to Fight - Kids Boxing Gloves
    $44.99
    Future Fighter Fenced Jersey Antimicrobial Black/Grey
    Future Fighter Fenced Jersey...
    $39.99

    Who's Online

    edwardk
    Kenneth
    bigo
    permanentdan
    gmel1084
    jimmysnuka
    nsapsead
    Nathan Mendelsohn
    There are currently 8 users and 84 guests online.

    Who's New

    Adam Carter
    Daviidp10
    ramvjr
    thelastelementsem
    Ruscio
    johnt13
    JayPagesJJCTA
    piousjr@hotmail.com
    Turtlejitzu
    jonno.nickson
    sethwilliambrown
    mquintanilla1
    michelleciociola
    rubentodd
    thheffelfinger
    Relentlessmaa
    mmarkiee
    Ukan808
    LaraNash
    Jennings

    Tag Cloud

    view counter
    view counter