You are here: Home / India

India

    SFL 13 (Results)

    Fri, 2012-12-14 14:14 — Bevois

    SFL 13
    Friday, December 14, 2012
    Famous Studios
    Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

     

    7 Shyam Prasad defeated Bhabajeet Choudhury Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2, 2:04

    6 Anup Kumar defeated Manoj Chuhan Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2, 2:08

    5 Bharat Khandare defeated Narender Grewal Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1, 1:31

    SFL 12 - Rise of the Challengers (Results)

    Fri, 2012-12-07 14:36 — Bevois

    SFL 12 - Rise of the Challengers
    Friday, December 7, 2012
    Famous Studios
    Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

     

    7 Kario Issac Maheo defeated Mahmoud Ashour Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 3, 4:27

    6 Julia Berezikova defeated Karla Benitez Submission (Armbar) Round 2, 1:42

    5 Ravindra Balhara defeated Pawan Maan Singh Technical Decision (Unanimous) Round 3, 2:04

    SFL 11 (Results)

    Fri, 2012-11-30 14:16 — Bevois

    SFL 11
    Friday, November 30, 2012
    Famous Studios
    Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

     

    7 Sachin Bhat defeated Sandeep Yadav Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2, 2:16

    6 Ritika Singh defeated Aya Saeid Saber Decision (Unanimous) Round 3, 5:00

    5 Virender Singh defeated Naveen Rao TKO (Punches) Round 1, 2:14

    4 Narender Grewal defeated Soro Ismael TKO (Punches) Round 1, 2:53

    SFL 10 (Results)

    Fri, 2012-11-23 12:24 — Bevois

    SFL 10
    Friday, November 23, 2012
    Famous Studios
    Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

     

    7 Jimmy Ambriz defeated Mohamed Abdel Karim Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round 1, 2:38

    6 Charmaine Tweet defeated Puja Kadian Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1, 0:45

    5 Abhijeet Petkar defeated Sanjay Jha TKO (Retirement) Round 1, 5:00

    SFL 9 (Results)

    Fri, 2012-11-16 12:25 — Bevois

    SFL 9
    Friday, November 16, 2012
    Famous Studios
    Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

     

    7 Amr Fathee Wahman defeated Baz Muhammad Mubarez KO (Punches) Round 1, 4:55

    6 Irfan Khan defeated Kapil Kumar Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 2, 1:26

    5 Bhabajeet Chowdhury defeated Jamshed Khan TKO (Knee and Punches) Round 1, 4:34

    SFL 7 (Results)

    Fri, 2012-11-02 11:05 — Bevois

    SFL 7
    Friday, November 2, 2012
    Famous Studios
    Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

     

    7 Michael Page defeated Haitham Tantawy TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round 1, 2:15

    6 Daniel Amar Singh defeated Michael Pereira Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1, 0:23

    5 Anup Kumar defeated Varinder Singh Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1, 1:41

    SFL 6 (Results)

    Fri, 2012-10-26 11:14 — Bevois

    SFL 6
    Friday, October 26, 2012
    Famous Studios
    Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

     

    7 Claudio "Mineiro" Henrique da Silva defeated Xavier Foupa-Pokam Decision (Unanimous) Round 3, 5:00

    6 Colleen Schneider defeated Aya Saeid Saber TKO (Elbows) Round 1, 3:55

    5 Abhijeet Petkar defeated Harish Solanki TKO (Punches) Round 1, 1:42

    SFL 5 (Results)

    Fri, 2012-10-19 12:15 — Bevois

    SFL 5
    Friday, October 19, 2012
    SFL Arena
    Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

     

    7 Lakhwinder Singh Sekhon defeated Mohamed Abdel Hamid Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1, 1:11

    6 Sandeep Yadav defeated Amit Kumar Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 2, 4:29

    5 Rajinder Singh Meena defeated Amitesh Chaubey Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1, 1:02

    SFL 4 - Gill vs. Wahman (Results)

    Fri, 2012-10-12 12:35 — Bevois

    SFL 4 - Gill vs. Wahman
    Friday, October 12, 2012
    SFL Arena
    Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

     

    7 Kultar Gill defeated Amr Fathee Wahman TKO (Punches) Round 1, 4:39

    6 Sanja Sucevic defeated Irene Cabello TKO (Punches) Round 2, 1:24

    5 Manoj Chuhan defeated Biswa Dev TKO (Slam and Punches) Round 1, 0:41

    SFL 3 - Thompson vs. Lashley (Results)

    Sun, 2012-05-06 11:02 — Bevois

    SFL 3 - Thompson vs. Lashley
    Sunday, May 6, 2012
    Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium
    New Delhi, Delhi, India

     

    8 James Thompson defeated Bobby Lashley Decision (Unanimous) Round 3, 5:00

    7 Joanne Calderwood defeated Lena Ovchynnikova Decision (Unanimous) Round 3, 5:00

    6 Anup Kumar defeated Chatmongkhon Simma TKO (Punches) Round 1, 4:55

    Fight Shop

    Cali Gi Blue
    Lucky Gi Cali Blue Gi
    $249.99
    Lucky Gi Fleur De Lis Bag
    Lucky Gi Fleur De Lis Bag
    $10.99
    Burn w/ Kearns 30 minute Core Workout
    Burn w/ Kearns 30 minute Core...
    $19.99
    OTM T - Stamp on Brazil
    $24.99

    Who's Online

    edwardk
    brood9maa
    piousjr@hotmail.com
    bjoe9
    There are currently 4 users and 18 guests online.

    Who's New

    Jkymera
    Mercenary92
    TheRockBJJ
    Scottgillis1118
    Adam Carter
    Daviidp10
    ramvjr
    angela.sauermann.ca
    thelastelementsem
    Ruscio
    johnt13
    JayPagesJJCTA
    piousjr@hotmail.com
    Turtlejitzu
    jonno.nickson
    sethwilliambrown
    mquintanilla1
    michelleciociola
    rubentodd
    thheffelfinger

    Tag Cloud

    view counter
    Free Sublimation Sample
    view counter