You are here: Home / Mixed Martial Arts

Mixed Martial Arts

    UFC on FOX 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson

    Sat, 2013-01-26 16:00 - 21:00 America/Los_Angeles

    UFC on FOX 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson
    Saturday, January 26, 2013
    United Center
    Chicago, Illinois, USA


    Main Card (Televised on FOX):

    -Demetrious Johnson vs. John Dodson (Flyweight Title Bout)

    -Donald Cerrone vs. Anthony Pettis (Lightweight Bout)

    -Quinton "Rampage" Jackson vs. Glover Teixeira (Light-Heavyweight Bout)

    -Erik Koch vs. Ricardo Lamas (Featherweight Bout)


    UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping

    Sat, 2013-01-19 15:00 - 21:00 America/Los_Angeles

    UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
    Saturday, January 19, 2013
    Ibirapuera Arena
    São Paulo, Brazil


    Main Card (Televised on FX):

    -Vitor Belfort vs. Michael Bisping (Middleweight Bout)

    -Daniel Sarafian vs. C.B. Dollaway (Middleweight Bout)

    -Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Ben Rothwell (Heavyweight Bout)

    -Thiago Tavares vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov (Lightweight Bout)


    TPF 15 - Collision Course

    Thu, 2012-11-15 17:00 - 21:00 America/Los_Angeles

    TPF 15 - Collision Course
    Thursday, November 15, 2012
    Tachi Palace Hotel and Casino
    Lemoore, California, USA



    Main Card:

    -Angel DeAnda vs. Anthony Ruiz (Light-Heavyweight Title Bout)

    -Rolando Velasco vs. Carson Beebe (Bantamweight Bout)

    DREAM.18 - Special NYE 2012

    Mon, 2012-12-31 17:00 - 21:00 America/Los_Angeles

    DREAM.18 - Special NYE 2012

    DREAM.18 - Special NYE 2012
    Monday, December 31, 2012
    Saitama Super Arena
    Saitama, Japan


    Fight Card:

    -Shinya Aoki vs. Antonio McKee (Lightweight Bout)

    How to condition your shins and make them into weapons!

    Mon, 2012-12-17 11:09 — Rick_Caudle

    How to condition your shins for powerful kicks and devastating leg checks! 
    One things all fighters strive for is an edge over the competition. Having strongly developed shins can be a great weapon.
    With highly conditioned shins, you can destroy your opponent's legs and body with your kicks, or make him pay by blocking his kicks.

    Rustam Khabilov's Suplex KO of Vinc Pichel rocked the Hard Rock

    Sat, 2012-12-15 22:25 — Bevois

    The undercard of the UFC's The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale on Saturday night at the Hard Rock Hotel & Casino in Las Vegas, Nevada showcased perhaps one of the most spectacular UFC debut KO wins in the company's history.

    UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale (Results)

    Sat, 2012-12-15 22:20 — Bevois

    UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale
    Saturday, December 15, 2012
    The Joint at the Hard Rock Hotel & Casino
    Las Vegas, Nevada, USA


    11 Roy Nelson defeated Matt Mitrione TKO (Punches) Round 1, 2:58

    10 Colton Smith defeated Mike Ricci Decision (Unanimous) Round 3, 5:00

    9 Pat Barry defeated Shane del Rosario KO (Punches) Round 2, 0:26

    Legacy FC 16 (Results)

    Fri, 2012-12-14 21:15 — Bevois

    Legacy FC 16
    Friday, December 14, 2012
    Allen, Texas, USA
    Allen Event Center


    12 Will Campuzano defeated Jimmy Flick TKO (Knee and Punches) Round 2, 0:26

    11 Matt Hobar defeated Steven Peterson Decision (Majority) Round 3, 5:00

    10 Chas Skelly defeated Reynaldo Trujillo TKO (Punches) Round 3, 4:53

    9 Ryan Benoit defeated Joseph Sandoval TKO (Punches) Round 1, 1:02

    Bellator 84 (Results)

    Fri, 2012-12-14 20:35 — Bevois

    Bellator 84
    Friday, December 14, 2012
    The Venue at Horseshoe Casino
    Hammond, Indiana, USA


    10 Belal Muhammad defeated Quinton McCottrell Decision (Unanimous) Round 3, 5:00

    9 David Sharp defeated Eddie Castillo TKO (Punches) Round 2, 2:35

    8 Alexander Volkov defeated Richard Hale Decision (Unanimous) Round 5, 5:00

    UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson (Results)

    Fri, 2012-12-14 20:15 — Bevois

    UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
    Friday, December 15, 2012
    Gold Coast Convention Centre
    Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia


    10 Ross Pearson defeated George Sotiropoulos TKO (Punches) Round 3, 0:41

    9 Robert Whittaker defeated Brad Scott Decision (Unanimous) Round 3, 5:00

    8 Norman Parke defeated Colin Fletcher Decision (Unanimous) Round 3, 5:00

    Fight Shop

    OTM Tetra Board Shorts
    OTM T - Spiroplata
    The Diary of a Mat Rat DVD
    The Diary of a Mat Rat DVD
    OTM Gold Weave Blank Gi Blue Kids
    OTM Gold Weave Blank Gi Blue Kids

    Who's Online

    There are currently 2 users and 17 guests online.

    Who's New

    Adam Carter


    Tag Cloud

    view counter
    view counter