You are here: Home / Blogs / IBJJF's blog / IBJJF No GI Worlds Results Are Up!

IBJJF No GI Worlds Results Are Up!

    Sun, 2011-11-06 10:19 — IBJJF

    Results

    Academy results:

    Adult:

    1- Checkmat BJJ - 60

    2- Gracie Barra - 49

    3- Lloyd Irvin - 44

    Female:

    1- Gracie Humaita - 46

    2- Lloyd Irvin - 35

    3- Alliance - 27

    Master and Senior:

    1- Checkmat BJJ - 83

    2- Gracie Humaita - 73

    3- Gracie Barra - 65

    Juvenile:

    1- Alliance - 29

    2- Gracie Barra - 15

    3- Ralph Gracie - 12

                

          BLUE BELT JUVENILE 1

          LIGHT FEATHER

          FIRST     Michael Musumeci Jr.     Alliance

          SECOND     Eric Phan     Ribeiro JJ

          THIRD     Justin Ledesma     Paragon

          THIRD     Justin Rebolloso     Nova União

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Daniel Del Monicao     Alliance

          SECOND     Alex Hodi     Caique JJ

          THIRD     Nick Sabatino     United BJJ

          THIRD     Isaiah Mojica     BJJ Revolution Team

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Robert Wilson     C Quence JJ

          SECOND     Joseph M Guerrero     Ralph Gracie

          THIRD     Kyler Philips     Carlson Gracie Team

          THIRD     Ernesto Salvidrez     Gracie Barra

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Kieran Kichuk     Lloyd Irvin

          SECOND     Matthew Pickens     Legion Jiu-jitsu

          THIRD     Paolo Portaluppi Alcivar     Alliance

          THIRD     Nicholas Salles     Team Oliveira

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Estefano Gomez     Ralph Gracie

          SECOND     Jared Tyler Hope     Otavio de Almeida

          HEAVY

          FIRST *     Josh Guerra     Nova União

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST *     Jun Ho Lee     Gracie Barra

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Nicolas Salles     Team Oliveira

          SECOND     Matthew Pickens     Legion Jiu-jitsu

          THIRD     Jun Ho Lee     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Josh Guerra     Nova União

          BLUE BELT JUVENILE 2

          LIGHT FEATHER

          FIRST     Manuel Losada     Alliance

          SECOND     Anthony Lopez     10th Planet

          THIRD     Erick Luiz Gunha     Check Mat Bjj

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Graham Peckham     Gracie Barra

          SECOND     Adam Khan Siripathane     Team Link

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Spencer Nogawa     Rigan Mchado

          SECOND     Cole Franson     Tinguinha

          THIRD     Alejandro Jose Ortega     C Quence JJ

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Michael Ledesma     Paragon

          SECOND     Ronaldo Samson     Fabio Santos

          THIRD     Brqandon J Morrill     Team Nogueira

          THIRD     Norberto E. Caceres Cardenas     Valente JJ

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST *     Mateo Tenzera     Machado JJ

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Lindsey Jones     Smith JJ Academy

          SECOND     Curtis Porter     The Avengers

          THIRD     Bradley Hill     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Mark Delarosa     The Avengers

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Brandon Momill     Team Nogueira

          SECOND     Bradley Hill     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Michael Ledesma     Paragon

          THIRD     Manuel Losada     Alliance

          BLUE BELT ADULT

          ROOSTER

          FIRST     Firdavs Sulaimonov     Ribeiro JJ

          SECOND     Robert A White     Lotus Club

          THIRD     Araham Pedraja     BJJ Revolution Team

          THIRD     Joe Gomes     Lotus Club

          LIGHT FEATHER

          FIRST     Jonathan Enriquez     Sandro Batata

          SECOND     John Freeman     THROWDOWN ELITE

          THIRD     Carlos Lozoya     Sergio Penha JJ

          THIRD     Cristobal Chavez     Combate Real

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Emmanuel Martinez     Texas Punishment Crew

          SECOND     Silvio Duran De Barros     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Marc Alan Jhingran     Lloyd Irvin

          THIRD     TJ Steinbach     Rey Diogo

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Jess Martinez     Gracie Barra

          SECOND     Jeremy Spry     Undisputed

          THIRD     Ben Jimenez     Alliance

          THIRD     Shanon Slack     Gracie Fighter

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Michael Pope     Vanguard

          SECOND     Benjamin Silva IV     Serao MMA

          THIRD     Rehan Muttalib     Alliance

          THIRD     Billy Josepah Denny     10th Planet

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Daniel Martinez     Gracie Tampa South

          SECOND     Michael Hillebrand     10th Planet

          THIRD     Ryan Sughrue     Guerrilla JJ

          THIRD     Ryan Alexander Dixon     Alliance

          HEAVY

          FIRST     William Abreu     The Avengers

          SECOND     Ahmed White     SBG Estonia Team

          THIRD     Jose Munuz     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Jeff Roman     Sergio Penha JJ

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST     Jared Platt     Lloyd Irvin

          SECOND     Tyler Smith     Gazze Academy

          THIRD     Daniel Priebe     Pedro Sauer

          THIRD     Dallas Jay Niles     Ribeiro JJ

          ULTRA HEAVY

          FIRST     Gerard Dany     Rocian Gracie

          SECOND     Maitere Taihia     Rocian Gracie

          THIRD     Nima Ghanavatzadeh     Brazilian Top Team

          THIRD     Jairo Sandoval     The Avengers

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Jess Martinez     Gracie Barra

          SECOND     Gerard Dany     Rocian Gracie

          THIRD     Emmanuel Martinez     Texas Punishment Crew

          THIRD     Michael Hillebrand     10th Planet

          BLUE FEMALE

          LIGHT FEATHER

          FIRST     Maria Hilario     NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

          SECOND     Angelica Chavez     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Caroline Portugal     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Analilya Calzada     10th Planet

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Jhalan Lohoni     Ribeiro JJ

          SECOND     Kate Wilson     Gracie Humaita

          THIRD     Catherine Pittet     Neutral Grounds

          THIRD     Mallory Kraft     Paragon

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Mayra Mello Mazza     Alliance

          SECOND     Samantha Shine Annexstein     Paragon

          THIRD     Rainy Rhae Whitsitt     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Melissa Faith David     Brazilian Top Team

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Taylor Leonardi     Carlson Gracie Team

          SECOND     Ashley Easton Proctor     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Marion Reneau     Cleber JJ

          THIRD     Erin Wallace     Drysdale JJ

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Rita Floyd     Lloyd Irvin

          SECOND     Rebecca M phillips     Vaghi Martial Arts

          THIRD     Natasha Aileen Quiza     The Avengers

          THIRD     Andrea M Valencia     10th Planet

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Randi Miller     Zingano BJJ

          SECOND     Hilary VanOrnum     Team Quest

          THIRD     Amie Parcinski     The Avengers

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Randi Miller     Zingano BJJ

          SECOND     Mayra Mello     Alliance

          THIRD     Jhalan Lohoni     Ribeiro JJ

          THIRD     Melissa Faith     Brazilian Top Team

          BLUE BELT MASTER

          LIGHT FEATHER

          FIRST     Kory V Paredes     SAN DIEGO BJJ

          SECOND     Alonzo Campos     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Randy Dorrell     Texas Punishment Crew

          THIRD     Vincent Yen Tchin Soi     Rocian Gracie

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Anthony Fike     C Quence JJ

          SECOND     Joseph Stewart     BJJ Revolution Team

          THIRD     Gustavo Fonseca     Nova União

          THIRD     Eric Olin     BJJ Revolution Team

          LIGHT

          FIRST     John Medina     Carlson Gracie Team

          SECOND     Bradley Justin Landthorn     Serao MMA

          THIRD     Newell Jensen     Guerrilla JJ

          THIRD     Brian Rafat     Lloyd Irvin

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Tyler R Hury     Relson Gracie

          SECOND     Jason Griffin     Ralph Gracie

          THIRD     Adam Therriault     Pedro Vianna JJ

          THIRD     Leonard Robinson     Rickson Gracie

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Andrew Robert Reusch     Serao MMA

          SECOND     Christopher Yee     Team Quest

          THIRD     Juan Rodriquez     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Julien Blanc     Ricardo Barros JJ

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Michael Zuckerman     Gracie Barra

          SECOND     Bret Whitman     Atos

          THIRD     David Theodore Morehead     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     John Fogarty     BJJ Revolution Team

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST     Carlos B Gonzalez     Cia Paulista

          SECOND     Ralph Castillo     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Kris Garcia     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Cole Vinyard     Ralph Gracie

          ULTRA HEAVY

          FIRST     Coquil Marere     Rocian Gracie

          SECOND     Ihsan Wells     Undisputed

          THIRD     Clarence A Simmons Jr     Nova União

          THIRD     Brad Bernshine     Gracie Humaita

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Ihsan Wells     Undisputed

          SECOND     Brad Bernshine     Gracie Humaita

          THIRD     Charles Falcon     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Brian Rafat     Lloyd Irvin

          BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Jon Pineiro     Alliance

          SECOND     Robert Arthur Gero Jr.     10th Planet

          THIRD     Mark Huls     Gracie Humaita

          THIRD     John Farr     10th Planet

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Joshua Herrick     Cleber JJ

          SECOND     Edwin Lipsey     Nova União

          THIRD     Brian Madsen     Gracie Humaita

          THIRD     Carl Warren G Sims     Unified Jiu-Jitsu

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Leonardo Gonzalez     Valente JJ

          SECOND     Matthew De Weese     Cia Paulista

          THIRD     Gilvert Guevara     Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu

          THIRD     Yoshiaki Kojima     Gracie JJ Academy

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Chad Kyser     10th Planet

          SECOND     Rob Ridenour     Cleber JJ

          THIRD     Robert Hrcka     Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

          THIRD     Carlos Santa Olaya     Check Mat Bjj

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Alan Ortanez     Clark Gracie JJ

          SECOND     Joshua Goose     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Vladimir Andreyevcich Novikov     10th Planet

          THIRD     Ryan Charles Dexter     10th Planet

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST     Gregory Reed     Relson Gracie

          SECOND     Heriberto Cordero     Clark Gracie JJ

          THIRD     Robert Hill     Nova União

          ULTRA HEAVY

          FIRST     Edward Singleterry     Coachella Valley

          SECOND     Rodney Edwards     Ralph Gracie

          THIRD     Patrick Anthony Quesada     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Samuel Gardner     Precision Martial Arts

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Mark Huls     Gracie Humaita

          SECOND     Carl Sims     Unified Jiu-Jitsu

          BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Mike Kim     Ace Jiu-Jitsu

          SECOND     Tan Tolentino     Atos

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Charles McGuire     American Top Team

          SECOND     David Fong     10th Planet

          THIRD     Rob Bradley     10th Planet

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Phillip David Ounsley     Gracie Barra

          SECOND     Sheldon Scott Bradley     Pedro Sauer

          THIRD     Patrick Scott     Ribeiro JJ

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST     Ed Solis     Heroes

          SECOND     Matt Carich     Gold Team Fighters USA

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Ed Solis     Heroes

          SECOND     Charles McGuire     American Top Team

          BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

          LIGHT FEATHER

          FIRST *     Lorne Hartman     Lloyd Irvin

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Andrew Culbreth     Royce Gracie

          SECOND     Anthony Gatti     Gracie Humaita

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Mark Andrew Ferran Bond     Fabio Novaes BJj

          SECOND     John J Belino     Fabio Santos

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Kenneth Daniel Church     Fabio Santos

          SECOND     Damon Van Oostendorp     Boran JJ

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST *     James Richard West     Gracie Barra

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST     William Johnson     The Avengers

          SECOND     Eugene Robinson     Serao MMA

          ULTRA HEAVY

          FIRST     Michael Byrd     BJJ Revolution Team

          SECOND     Phillip Lobsinger     Barra Brothers

          THIRD     Steve Batky     WOLFPACK BJJ

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     William Johnson     The Avengers

          SECOND     Lorne Hartman     Lloyd Irvin

          THIRD     Mark Andrew Ferran Bond     Fabio Novaes BJj

          PURPLE BELT ADULT

          ROOSTER

          FIRST     Gabe Sagman     Ribeiro JJ

          SECOND     Adrian Tanner Gafar     C Quence JJ

          THIRD     Jimmy Santiago     Jungle Gym

          THIRD     Ronald Henderson     Aloisio Silva

          LIGHT FEATHER

          FIRST     Johnny Munoz     C Quence JJ

          SECOND     Matthew Maldonado     Alliance

          THIRD     Taylore McCorriston     Faito Tagashi Combat

          THIRD     Rolando Velasco     Absolute Martial Arts

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Denilson Rogeirio Bischiliari     Atos

          SECOND     Rayom Ribeiro     Ribeiro JJ

          THIRD     John Thomas     BJJ Revolution Team

          THIRD     David Lee     Undisputed

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Michael Liera Jr.     Atos

          SECOND     Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi     Striker JJ/ Goes

          THIRD     Nick Marrone     Renzo Gracie

          THIRD     Allesandro Roman Camargo     Ribeiro JJ

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Keenan Cornelius     Lloyd Irvin

          SECOND     Marcos Vinicius da Silva     DDR Jiu-Jitsu

          THIRD     Brian Morizi     Atos

          THIRD     Arthur Sousa     The Avengers

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Eric Elliot Alequin     Team Nogueira

          SECOND     Bruno Cacap Cavalcante     Atos

          THIRD     David Knopfler     Brazilian Top Team

          THIRD     Matthew Secor     Ricardo Almeida JJ

          HEAVY

          FIRST     John Salter     Lloyd Irvin

          SECOND     Radhames Familia     Massachusetts Bjj

          THIRD     Todd Mueckenheim     Relson Gracie

          THIRD     Jared Hess     Ribeiro JJ

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST     Abner Soares de Souza     Brazillian Top Team

          SECOND     Guilherme Lima     BJJ Revolution Team

          THIRD     Nicholas Hass     Drysdale JJ

          THIRD     Adam Sachnoff     10th Planet

          ULTRA HEAVY

          FIRST     Armando Menezes Esquer     Cascao JJ

          SECOND     Jordan Hayman     The Avengers

          THIRD     Adam Nance     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Kristofer Pierce     The Avengers

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Pedro Paulo Agrizzi     Striker JJ/ Goes

          SECOND     Jordan Hayman     The Avengers

          THIRD     Mathew Secor     Ricardo Almeida JJ

          THIRD     Guilherme Lima     BJJ Revolution Team

          PURPLE ADULT FEMALE

          LIGHT FEATHER

          FIRST     Tammi Musumeci     Alliance

          SECOND     Jen Flannery     Alliance

          THIRD     Kristin Sommer     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Charris H Morgenstern     Gracie Humaita

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Mackenzie Dern     Gracie Humaita

          SECOND     Jessica Pene     Check Mat Bjj

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Margaret Aase     Gracie Humaita

          SECOND     Amanda Yuki Grumon     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Kristen Davidson     Brazilian Top Team

          THIRD     Cathilee Albert     Zingano BJJ

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST *     Alexis Du Fresne     American Top Team

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Sijara Eubanks     Lloyd Irvin

          SECOND     Ronda K Andrews-Rosa     Gracie Humaita

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Mackenzie Dern     Gracie Humaita

          SECOND     Alexis Du Fresne     American Top Team

          THIRD     Sijara Eubanks     Lloyd Irvin

          THIRD     Amanda Yuki Grummon     Gracie Barra

          PURPLE BELT MASTER

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Deymond Stephens     The Avengers

          SECOND     Jose Pacheco     Paragon

          THIRD     Guillermo Gonzalez Garcia     Spartan Jiu-Jitsu

          THIRD     Michael Garcia     Fabio Santos

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Paul Joseph Pepaj     Jungle Gym

          SECOND     Tom Jessop     Ribeiro JJ

          THIRD     Oscar Alejandro Cardona     The Avengers

          THIRD     Rene Raagas     Atos

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Gerardo Dudamell     American Top Team

          SECOND     Jason Burnworth     Zingano BJJ

          THIRD     Joshua Bleijeberg     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Travis Gmeiner     Brazilian Top Team

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Tryfon Stathopoulos     Gracie Humaita

          SECOND     Christian S Kennedy     Ribeiro JJ

          THIRD     Joshua William Webb     Gracie Humaita

          THIRD     Noe Flores     Carlson Gracie Team

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Joshua A Hendricks     Gracie Barra

          SECOND     Nicholas Wilson     Clube de JJ Pitbull

          THIRD     John Levitt     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Jeffrey Gallegos     Conquest BJJ

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST     Konstantin Skachkov     Ralph Gracie

          SECOND     Anthony Carlson     Rodrigo Vaghi

          THIRD     Trayan Tashev     Gracie Humaita

          THIRD     Seth Guimont     Pedro Sauer

          ULTRA HEAVY

          FIRST     Eric Patt     Carlson Gracie Team

          SECOND     Rawle Shewprashad     Paragon

          THIRD     Noel Murillo Jr     Gracie Barra

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Tryfon Stathopoulos     Gracie Humaita

          SECOND     Gerardo Dudamell     American Top Team

          THIRD     Konstantin Svachvov     Ralph Gracie

          THIRD     Christian Kennedy     Ribeiro JJ

          PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

          LIGHT FEATHER

          FIRST     Andre Pontes     Ribeiro JJ

          SECOND     Milo Hilario     NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

          THIRD     Vasile Ciocoiu     Big Brothers

          THIRD     Jean Pierre Phancao     10th Planet

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Jason Buzzard     BJJ Revolution Team

          SECOND     Jose Adame     Paragon

          THIRD     Andrew Campbell Grahn     Pedro Sauer

          THIRD     Angel Lopez     Tinguinha

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Victor Davila     10th Planet

          SECOND     Roger L Scott     The Avengers

          THIRD     Donnie Bowen     Helio Soneca

          THIRD     Rick Perez     Brazilian Top Team

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Vidiver Vazquez     World BJJ

          SECOND     Sean Patrick McSherry     Machado JJ

          THIRD     Aaron Alexander Steele     Gracie Barra

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr     Carlson Gracie Team

          SECOND     Micahel Dunn     Gazze Academy

          THIRD     Thomas Lynn     The Avengers

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Robb Finlayson     Cia Paulista

          SECOND     Mark Frasher     Cleber JJ

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST     Robert Smith     Gazze Academy

          SECOND     Jason Hughes     Ribeiro JJ

          THIRD     Chad Fuller     Gracie Barra

          ULTRA HEAVY

          FIRST     Thomas Woods     Jean Jacques Machado

          SECOND     Songura Kini Cole     Maestre Wilson

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Songora Kini     Maestre Wilson

          SECOND     Aaron Steele     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Thomas Lynn     The Avengers

          THIRD     Mark Frashier     Cleber Luciano JJ

          PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

          FEATHER

          FIRST *     Pat Higa     Jean Jacques Machado

          LIGHT

          FIRST *     Gary Foster     Gracie Barra

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST *     Garrett Glava     Gracie Barra

          ULTRA HEAVY

          FIRST     Jason Granados     Check Mat Bjj

          SECOND     Kevin-James Gonzalez     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Ron Trichel     Gracie Barra

          PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

          LIGHT

          FIRST *     Raimundo Cortinez     Gracie Humaita

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Paul P Kelley     Check Mat Bjj

          SECOND     Jamkes Craig Selby     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Tom Kalili     Machado JJ

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Kevin Graham     C Quence JJ

          SECOND     Hugh Rochford     Cia Paulista

          THIRD     Thomas Cruse     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Derek Bimat     Gracie JJ Academy

          HEAVY

          FIRST *     Clift Hunt     Atos

          ULTRA HEAVY

          FIRST *     David Allen Bennett     Renato Tavares

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     David Allen     Renato Tavares

          SECOND     Paul Kelley     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Cliff Hunt     Atos

          THIRD     Raimundo Cortinez     Gracie Humaita

          BROWN BELT ADULT

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Ronaldo Candido Oliveira     Atos

          SECOND     Gabriel Martins     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Gianni Grippo     Renzo Gracie

          THIRD     Edwin Co     Alliance

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Garry Tonon     Renzo Gracie

          SECOND     Jonathan Travis Orr     Relson Gracie

          THIRD     Bruno Francisco Vincentini Pucc     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Don Stoner     Alliance

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     De'Alonzio Jackson     Lloyd Irvin

          SECOND     Francisco Iturralde     Alliance

          THIRD     Alex Aristides     Renzo Gracie

          THIRD     Diogo Silva de Souza     Gracie Barra

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Ricardo De Souza De     The Avengers

          SECOND     Thomas Beach     Ribeiro JJ

          THIRD     Quinn Mulhern     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Filipe Meirelles Bobrick     Alliance

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Yuri Costa Simoes M da Silva     Check Mat Bjj

          SECOND     Matheau C Smith     Easton Brazilian JJ

          THIRD     Joshua McNamara     Gracie Humaita

          THIRD     Stephen Martinez     BJJ Revolution Team

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST     Eliot Andrew Kelly     Barbosa JJ

          SECOND     Steven Patterson     Brasa

          THIRD     Karim Ait Khalifa     Alliance

          ULTRA HEAVY

          FIRST     John Patrick Toth     Relson Gracie

          SECOND     Willia Leonard     Lloyd Irvin

          THIRD     John L Hansen     Vaghi Martial Arts

          THIRD     Arturo Rivas     Gracie Morumbi

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Yuri Costa     Check Mat Bjj

          SECOND     Willie Leonard     Lloyd Irvin

          THIRD     Jon Hansen     Vaghi Martial Arts

          THIRD     Garry Tonon     Renzo Gracie

          BROWN BELT MASTER

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Fernando Isais     Cia Paulista

          SECOND     Michael Frison     Cleber JJ

          THIRD     John Botello     10th Planet

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Johnny Zemouli     Brazilian Top Team

          SECOND     Marcelo de Mattos Souza     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Christopher Gutierrez     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     James Edward Terrel     Brazilian Top Team

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Brandon Magana     BJJ Revolution Team

          SECOND     Christian Montes     Brasa

          HEAVY

          FIRST *     Bryant Pangelinan     Barra Brothers

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Brandon Magana     BJJ Revolution Team

          SECOND     Bryant Pangelian     Barra Brothers

          THIRD     Brian Fury     The Avengers

          BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

          LIGHT FEATHER

          FIRST *     Luis Reyes     Jean Jacques Machado

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Doug Moore     Relson Gracie

          SECOND     Val Ostanov     Renzo Gracie

          THIRD     Jacob McKee     Gracie Barra

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Stephen A Cardenas     Paragon

          SECOND     Jay Raagas     Atos JJ

          THIRD     Cesar Diaz     Spartan Jiu-Jitsu

          THIRD     Mat Polley     Team Nogueira

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Matthew Hwang     Ace Jiu-Jitsu

          SECOND     Leonardo L Massaro     Relson Gracie

          THIRD     Andrew Park     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Scott Ross     10th Planet

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     DJ Fort     Clark Gracie JJ

          SECOND     Chris A gonzalez     Ralph Gracie

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Christian Hernandez     Check Mat Bjj

          SECOND     Jim Lawson     Carvalho-Teixeira

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Leandro Massaro     Relson Gracie

          SECOND     Christian Hernandez     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Jim Lawson     Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu

          THIRD     Mat Polley     Team Nogueira

          BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Christopher Howe     Gracie Humaita

          SECOND     Rob Akyan     WOLFPACK BJJ

          THIRD     Brent Sheilds     Kiyay Pitbull Jiu Jitsu

          THIRD     Anthony Horovitz     Sergio Penha JJ

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Christopher Howe     Gracie Humaita

          FIRST     Kevin James Gonzales     Check Mat Bjj

          SECOND     Anthony Horovitz     Sergio Penha JJ

          SECOND     Jason Granados     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Gary Foster     Gracie Barra

          BROWN BELT SENIOR 3

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Jean Claude Grondin     Gracie Reunion

          SECOND     Joe Melillo     C Quence JJ

          THIRD     Les Tate     Gracie Barra

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Marty Leyko     Team Nogueira

          SECOND     Ricky Cooke     Gracie Barra

          HEAVY

          FIRST *     Sir Raymond Winters     Sergio Penha JJ

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST *     Ralf Warneking     10th Planet

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Ralf Warneking     10th Planet

          SECOND     Jean Claude     Gracie Reunion

          THIRD     Ray Winters     Sergio Penha JJ

          THIRD     Marty Leyko     Team Nogueira

          BLACK BELT ADULT

          ROOSTER

          FIRST     Brandon Mullins     Gracie Barra

          SECOND     Joseph Capizzi     Renzo Gracie

          LIGHT FEATHER

          FIRST     Caio Terra     Gracie Fighter

          SECOND     Laercio Lima     Lotus Club

          THIRD     Fabio Passos     Alliance

          THIRD     Henrique Rezende Costa e     Alliance

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Rubens Charles Maciel     Alliance

          SECOND     Justin S Rader     Ribeiro JJ

          THIRD     Renan Borges     Brazilian Top Team

          THIRD     Samir Jose Chantre Dahas     Gracie Fighter

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Lucas Alves Lepri     Alliance

          SECOND     Augusto Mendes     Soul Fighters

          THIRD     Philipe Cancado Della Monica     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Marcel Goncalves     The Avengers

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Victor de Oliveira Estima     Gracie Barra

          SECOND     Thiago Arango de Abreu     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Marcelo Mafra     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Davi Ramos Pinheiro da Silva     Atos

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Raphael Lovato Jr     Ribeiro JJ

          SECOND     Pablo Popovitch     The Avengers

          THIRD     Marco Antonio Giudice Machado     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Otavio Ferreira de Sousa     Gracie Barra

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Lucas Leite     Check Mat Bjj

          SECOND     Roberto Camargo de Alencar     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Kevin Casey     Rickson

          THIRD     Diego Gamonal Nogueira     Brazilian Top Team

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST     Marcus Vinicius O de Almeida     Check Mat Bjj

          SECOND     Antonio Peinado     Alliance

          THIRD     Albert Silva Vilanova     Gracie Morumbi

          ULTRA HEAVY

          FIRST     Roberto de Abreu Filho     The Avengers

          SECOND     Ricardo Feliciano Pereira     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Luiz Pedro Ribeiro     Team Quest

          THIRD     Gustavo Pires     Gracie Barra

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Marcus Almeida     Check Mat Bjj

          SECOND     Joao Assis     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Antonio Peinado     Alliance

          THIRD     James Harrison     Lloyd Irvin

          BLACK BELT MASTER

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Carlos Vieira Holanda     Check Mat Bjj

          SECOND     Renato Migliaccio     Sampa BJJ Academy

          THIRD     Silvio Javier Macias     Street Sports

          THIRD     Joao Pereira Nunes Carneiro     Evolve Gordo Jiu Jitsu

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Raphael Luiz Afonso Chaves     Check Mat Bjj

          SECOND     Jared Weiner     Lloyd Irvin

          THIRD     Alejandro Siqueira Doudement     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Thiago de Oliveira Dutra     Striker JJ/ Goes

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Jorge Britto Lima Filho     Ribeiro JJ

          SECOND     Rodrigo G Martins Texeira     Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu

          THIRD     Jose Marcos Goncalves Geronyr     Ryan Gracie

          THIRD     Nakapan Phungephorn     Lloyd Irvin

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Marcello Salazar Bergo     Brazilian Top Team

          SECOND     Leopold Serao Neto     Brazilian Top Team

          THIRD     James Brasco     The Avengers

          THIRD     Ingmar Santos e Santos     Check Mat Bjj

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Jonatas Novaes do     Brasa

          SECOND     Walter Fontes Vital Jr     Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica

          THIRD     Mark Hughes     Check Mat Bjj

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST     Alexandre Silva Pinheiro     Gracie Barra

          SECOND     Tony Bonello     Ralph Gracie

          ULTRA HEAVY

          FIRST     Rodrigo Munduruca     Gracie Humaita

          SECOND     Fabiano Andre Scherner     Team Quest

          THIRD     Vanderson Gomes Dias     Gracie Barra

          THIRD     Carlose Eduardo Araujo Farias     Roberto Traven BJJ

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Fabiano Andre Scherner     Team Quest

          SECOND     Carlos Farias     Roberto Traven BJJ

          THIRD     Jonatas Novaes     Brasa

          THIRD     Thiago de Oliveira Dutra     Striker JJ/ Goes

          BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Daniel V. Alvarez Jr     Nova União

          SECOND     Andrew M Carigill     American Top Team

          THIRD     Noah Booth     Big Brothers

          THIRD     Rudy Fischmann     Wander Braga

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Dustavo Gasperin     werdum

          SECOND     Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum     BJJ Revolution Team

          THIRD     Troy Acker     Carlson Gracie Team

          THIRD     Jackson McVicker     Gracie Humaita

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Paulo Guillobel     Ribeiro JJ

          SECOND     John Carlquist     Gracie Humaita

          THIRD     Juliano Aparecido Prado     Brazilian Top Team

          THIRD     Adriano de Lima Pereira     Brazilian Top Team

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST     Fabio Alexandre Correa Novaes     Carlson Gracie Team

          SECOND     Steven Lee Redlion     Cleber JJ

          THIRD     Craig Bachamp     Jean Jacques Machado

          HEAVY

          FIRST *     Jeffrey Meszaros     NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST     Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa     Big Brothers

          SECOND     Mark David Zuber     Nova União

          THIRD     John Glen Renken     Helio Soneca

          ULTRA HEAVY

          FIRST *     Asa Ralph Fuller     Ace Jiu-Jitsu

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Craig Bechamp     Jean Jacques Machado

          SECOND     Jackson McVicker     Gracie Humaita

          THIRD     Asa Fuller     Ace Jiu-Jitsu

          THIRD     Flavio Ralf     Gracie Fighter

          BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho     American Top Team

          SECOND     Scott Dewitt     Jean Jacques Machado

          THIRD     Vince Vanderlipe     Claudio Franca

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Michael Jamarillo     Renzo Gracie

          SECOND     Christopher Lee Lovato     Paragon

          THIRD     Jay Zeballos     Jean Jacques Machado

          THIRD     Gregory Allan Holmes     Relson Gracie

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Christopher Arnold Thue     Ace Jiu-Jitsu

          SECOND     Nathan Ziegler     Relson Gracie

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST *     Anthony Francis Califano     Paragon

          BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     David Meyer     Rigan Mchado

          SECOND     Said Almukhtar     The Avengers

          SUPER HEAVY

          FIRST *     Stephen Kamphuis     Fabricio

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Egan Inoue     Grappling Ulimited

          SECOND     Michon Bruiser     Check Mat Bjj

          THIRD     Stephen Kamphuis     Fabricio Werdum

          BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

          FEATHER

          FIRST     Michele Zonato Nicolini     Check Mat Bjj

          SECOND     Nyjah Easton     Lloyd Irvin

          LIGHT

          FIRST     Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita     Gracie Humaita

          SECOND     Tracey Goodell     Lloyd Irvin

          THIRD     Ana Maria Gomes Soares     Team Nogueira

          MIDDLE

          FIRST     Rachel Leigh Demara     Lloyd Irvin

          SECOND     Emily R Kwok     Alliance

          THIRD     Nicole Lee Leite     Check Mat Bjj

          MEDIUM HEAVY

          FIRST *     Fernanda Mazzeli Almeida Maio     Striker JJ/ Goes

          HEAVY

          FIRST     Emily Wetzel     BJJ Revolution Team

          SECOND     Katrina Ann Weilbacher     Paragon

          THIRD     Carolyn Stephenson     Renzo Gracie

          OPEN CLASS

          FIRST     Michele Zonato Nicolini     Check Mat Bjj

          SECOND     Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita     Gracie Humaita

          THIRD     Emily Wetzel     BJJ Revolution Team

          THIRD     Rachel Leigh Demara     Lloyd Irvin

    Fight Shop

    Future Fighter Cross Rash Guard S/S Front
    Kids Future Fighter Cross Rash Guard
    $49.99
    Future Fighter Shield Rash Guard S/S Front
    Future Fighter Shield 12 Rash Guard
    $45.99
    So Cal Pro Am DVD
    $14.99
    Total Knockout Yoga Shorts
    Total Knockout Yoga Shorts
    $32.99

    Who's Online

    vwmcvey
    brad_hutchison_in_tazz
    Francescoscria
    Benjamin Bieker
    DanielM9692
    Rion
    Outlaw MMA
    daveywd77
    There are currently 8 users and 45 guests online.

    Who's New

    Mercenary92
    TheRockBJJ
    Scottgillis1118
    Adam Carter
    Daviidp10
    ramvjr
    angela.sauermann.ca
    thelastelementsem
    Ruscio
    johnt13
    JayPagesJJCTA
    piousjr@hotmail.com
    Turtlejitzu
    jonno.nickson
    sethwilliambrown
    mquintanilla1
    michelleciociola
    rubentodd
    thheffelfinger
    Relentlessmaa

    Tag Cloud

    view counter
    BJJ Finder
    view counter